Gradient Background
Screen Shot 2022-08-10 at 11.44_edited.jpg

Gigi Horton-Sibble

Atlanta Ballet 2

Ballet Training

Pennsylvania Ballet Academy (2022)

Vanessa Zahorian, Davit Karapetyan

The School of American Ballet (2019-2022)

Jonathon Stafford, Kay Mazzo, Suki Schorer, Susan Pillare, Katrina Killian, Aesha Ash, Megan Fairchild, Sterling Hyltin, Marika Anderson, Maria Kowroski, Craig Hill, Allen Peiffer, Lauren King, Meagan Mann, Andrew Scordato, Meaghan Dutton-O'Hara

Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet Carlisle, PA (2012-2019)

Marcia Dale Weary, Darla Hoover, Alecia Good-Boresow, Nicholas Ade, Alan Hineline, Melinda Howe, Simon Ball, Matthew Donnell

Ballet Performance Experience

The School of American Ballet

  • "Chaconne" Principal, Choreography by George Balanchine (2021)

  • Student Choreographic Workshop (2021), Choreography by Kali Kleiman

  • June Showcase (2020) "Raymonda Variations" Variation VI

  • Lecture Demonstration (2020) "Valse Fantasie" Principal, Choreography by George Balanchine

  • "Raymonda Waltz" (2019) Corps, Choreography by George Balanchine

  • "Four Temperaments: Devil's Dance" (2019) Corps

  • Student Choreographic Workshop (2019), Choreography by Nicole Alfaro

©xmbphotography 202222A2©xmbphotography 202279.jpg
Screen Shot 2022-08-10 at 12.44.27 PM.png

Pennsylvania Ballet Academy

  • "The Nutcracker", Sugar Plum, Flowers, Snow (2021, 2020), Choreography by Davit Karapetyan and Vanessa Zahorian

Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet

  • Founders Series (2019) - "Serenade", Principal Waltz Girl, Choreography by George Balanchine, "Roseland Pictures", Principal, Choreography by Alan Hineline

  • "Romeo and Juliet (2019), Juliet, Juliet's friend, Choreography by Alan Hineline

  • First Steps - "Fallen Angel", Principal, Choreography by David Gabriel

  • Founders Series (2018) - "Raymonda Variations", Principal, Variation II, Corps, Choreography by George Balanchine, "Who Cares? Concert Version". Principal for Man I Love, Choreography by George Balanchine

  • "A Midsummer Night's Dream" (2018), Divertissement Principal, Butterfly, Fairy

  • “George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker” (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012), Sugar Plum Fairy, Dew Drop, Snow Corps, Toys, Harlequin and Columbine, Marie, Fritz, Grandchild, Soldier, Tea, Marzipan, Polichinelle

  • June Series (2017) - “Adieu Waltzes”, Principal, Choreography by Alan Hineline, “Grande Pas Classique”, Corps, Choreography by Rafael Grigorian, “Divertimento No. 15”, Corps, Choreography by George Balanchine, “As I Walked Out One Evening”, Principal, Choreography by Durante Verzola

  • “The Sleeping Beauty” (2017, 2013), Princess Florine, Lilac Fairy, Attendant, Pas de Trois, Fairy Page, Choreography by Marius Petipa, Additional Choreography by Alan Hineline

  • “Aurora’s Wedding” (2017), Aurora, Choreography by Marius Petipa, Additional Choreography by Alan Hineline

  • Kennedy Center Honors (2017) - “Embraceable You” from Who Cares? Choreography by George Balanchine, “Marzipan Shepherdesses”, Corps, Choreography by George Balanchine

  • “Hansel and Gretel” (2017, 2014), Gretel, Bird Variation, Choreography by Alan Hineline

  • June Series (2016) - “Western Symphony”, Corps, Choreography by George Balanchine, “Luso La Kuvina”, Corps, Choreography by Abby Jayne DeAngelo

  • “Coppélia” (2016), Waltz of the Hours Principal and Corps, Work Dance, Choreography by Alan Hineline

Gigi Website.tif
Screen Shot 2022-08-10 at 12.57.22 PM.png

Let's Get

Social

  • Instagram